International Programme Committee

H. J. Choi (Yonsei University, Chairman)
L. Chen (Zhejiang University)
X. H. Deng (Nanchang University)
J. Yokoyama (University of Tokyo)
K. Jin (Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
R. Matsumoto (Chiba University)

A. Peele (Australian Synchrotron Light Source)
R. S. Rawat (Nanyang Technological University)
M. Sasaki (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
K. Tanaka (Institute of Particle & Nuclear Studies, KEK)
B. Wan (Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
C. H. Nam (Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology)
T. Y. Tou (Multimedia University)
K. Ratnavelu (University of Malaya)

Program Committees for parallel sessions (as of May 15, 2019)

A. Astrophysics, Cosmology & Gravitation (organized by AAPPS Division of Astrophysics, Cosmology and Gravitation)

  – Misao Sasaki (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo) DACG Chair

  – Jun’ichi Yokoyama (University of Tokyo)

B. Atomic, Molecular & Optical Physics

 – Jaewook Ahn (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)

– Dajun Ding (Jilin University)

– Kurunathan Ratnavelu (University of Malaya)

– Li You (Tsinghua University)

C. Condensed Matter, Semiconductor & Materials Physics

 – Xiaoshuang Chen (National Laboratory for Infrared Physics, Shanghai Institute of Technical Physics, CAS)

 – Hyeonsik Cheong (Sogang University)

– Jiandong Guo (Institute of Physics, CAS)

– Yasuhiro H. Matsuda (University of Tokyo)

– Susumu Saito (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

– Yayu Wang (Tsinghua University

 – Chan-Ho Yang (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)

D. Particle Physics

 – Youngjoon Kwon (Yonsei University)

 – Zuo-tang Liang (Shandong University)

 – Satoshi Mihara (KEK)

 – Seong Chan Park (Yonsei University)

E. Strongly Correlated Electron Systems 

– Zenji Hiroi (ISSP, Univ. Tokyo)

– Di-Jing Huang (NSRRC)

 – Sumio Ishihara (Tohoku University)

 – Je-Geun Park (Seoul National University)

– D. D. Sarma (Indian Institute of Science (IISc), Bangalore) 

– Xingjiang Zhou (Institute of Physics, CAS)

 – Qi-Kun Xue (Tsinghua University)

F. Optics & Laser 

– Chang Hee Nam (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)

– Chi-Kuang Sun (National Taiwan University)

– Xue-Hua Wang (Sun Yantsun University)

G. Synchrotron Radiation

– Yeu-Kuang Hwu (Academia Sinica)

 – Hyunjung Kim (Sogang University)

– Hyun-Joon Shin (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory)

– Der-Hsin Wei (National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center)

– Makina Yabashi (SACLA, RIKEN)

H. Statistical Physics & Bioinformatics 

– Kwang-Il Goh (Korea University)

– Jae-Hyung Jeon (POSTECH)

 – Yueheng Lan (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

– Lei Han Tang (Hong Kong Baptist University)

I. Complex Systems, Mathematical Physics & Computational Physics

– Wenhui Duan (Tsinghua University)

– Xingao Gong (Fudan University)

 – Guang-Yu Guo (National Taiwan University)

– Suklyun Hong (Sejong University)

J. Biological and Medical Physics

– Seok-Cheol Hong (Korea University)

– Changbong Hyeon (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)

– Ming Li (Institute of Physics, CAS)

– Hai-Jun Zhou (Institute of Theoretical Physics, CAS)

K. Physics Education

– Hunkoog Jho (Dankook University

– Eizo Ohno (Hokkaido University)

L. Magnetism & High Magnetic Field

– Xiufeng Han (Institute of Physics, CAS)

– Jun Sung Kim (POSTECH)

– Kee Hoon Kim (Seoul National University)

– Hiroyuki Nakamura (Kyoto University)

– Hiroyuki Nojiri (IMR, Tohoku University)

– Ning Wang (Hongkong University of Science and Technology)

– Yizheng Wu (Fudan University)

M. Nuclear Physics (organized by AAPPS Division of Nuclear Physics)

 – Kazuhiro Tanaka (Institute of Particle & Nuclear Studies, KEK) DNP Chair

N. Plasma Physics (organized by AAPPS Division of Plasma Physics)

– Ryoji Matsumoto (Chiba University) 

– Rajdeep Singh Rawat (Nanyang Technological University)

 – Baonian Wan (Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences) 

O. Women in Physics (organized by AAPPS Working Group on Women in Physics)

 – Youngah Park (Myongji University) Chair of WG

P. Quantum Information

 – Nguyen Ba An (Institute of Physics, VAST, and Thang Long Institute of Mathematics and Applied Scienses, Thang Long University)

– Yong-Joo Doh (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)

– Jian-Wei Pan (University of Science and Technology of China)

– Yu-Bo Sheng (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

– Xin Wang (City University of Hong Kong)

– Yunfeng Xiao (Peking University)

– Wei-Min Zhang (National Cheng Kung University)